Job search visas for children and grandchildren of spanish people living in Argentina.
Visados para la búsqueda de empleo en España dirigidos a hijos y nietos de españoles residentes en Argentina.
English 🇬🇧
What is the Visar Project?
With the aim of facilitating a legal, organized and secure migration, the Minister of Work, Migrations and Social Security started a pilot project for the concession of working visas for children and grandchildren of Spanish citizens of origin who live in Argentina and don't have spanish citizenship.
So, are you legally allowed to work in Spain?
Yes. The holders of these types of visas can legally stay in Spain during 3 months while they search for a job under the same conditions as any other EU citizen. After they sign a work contract, they will be granted a renewable residence authorization.
What are the most important aspects i should consider?
· I already have a registered NIE (foreigner identification number) that you can check: Y7410166V 
· I’m legally allowed to enter Spain and search for a job in the same conditions as any EU citizen.
· As an employer, it exempts you of justifying the hiring of an immigrant.
· You won’t have to pay any extra costs whatsoever.
· The only procedure you would be involved in is the request of temporary residence and work authorization for hiring workers under the Visar project. I will provide you with all the documents and information you need.
Are you currently in Spain?
No. I’ll be moving to Spain by the end of november. However, if required, the travel date can be brought forward.
How can i validate this information?
You can e-mail the official procedure management unit to confirm this information and ease any other doubt you might have: consultas.visar@mitramiss.es
More information:
Spanish 🇪🇸
¿Qué es el proyecto Visar?
Con el fin de facilitar una migración legal, ordenada y segura, el Ministerio de Trabajo, Migraciones y Seguridad Social de España puso en marcha un proyecto piloto para la concesión de visados para la búsqueda de empleo España a los hijos y nietos de ciudadanos españoles de origen, que residan en Argentina y que no tengan la nacionalidad española.
Entonces, ¿cuentas con autorización legal para trabajar en España?
Si. Los titulares de las visas pueden residir legalmente en España durante tres meses mientras buscan trabajo bajo las mismas condiciones que cualquier otro ciudadano de la UE. Una vez firmado el contrato de trabajo, obtendrán una autorización de residencia y trabajo renovable.
¿Cúales son los aspectos importantes a tener en cuenta?
· Ya cuento con un NIE (número de identificación de extranjero) que está registrado y puedes comprobar: Y7410166V 
· Estoy legalmente autorizada para ingresar en España y buscar trabajo en las mismas condiciones que cualquier otro ciudadano de la Unión Europea.
· Como empleador no será necesario que justifiques la contratación de un extranjero.
· No deberás pagar ningún tipo de costo extra por contratarme.
· El único trámite que tendrás que hacer será solicitar, por vía telemática, la autorización de residencia temporal y trabajo por cuenta ajena. Yo facilitaré todos los documentos que necesitarás para hacerlo.
¿Te encuentras en España actualmente? 
No. Me mudaré a España a fines de noviembre. Sin embargo, si fuese necesario, mi fecha de viaje podrá adelantarse sin inconvenientes.
¿Cómo puedo confirmar esa información?
Puedes contactar por e-mail a la unidad gestora del procedimiento para confirmar esta información y/o evacuar cualquier otra consulta que tengas:  consultas.visar@mitramiss.es
Back to Top